Home

 Editorial Board

 Scientific Committee

 Issues

 Archive

 News & Informations

 Review Process

 Bibliographic Info

 Contact us

 Ethics Statements

University "POLITEHNICA"

Timişoara

www.upt.ro

 

Faculty of Engineering Hunedoara,

www.fih.upt.ro

 

ANNALS of

Faculty Engineering Hunedoara

– International Journal

of Engineering

http://annals.fih.upt.ro/

 

ACTA TECHNICA CORVINIENSIS

– Bulletin of Engineering

http://acta.fih.upt.ro/

 

 

copyright ©

University Politehnica Timisoara, Faculty of Engineering Hunedoara,

5, Revolutiei, 331128, Hunedoara, ROMANIA

http://acta.fih.upt.ro/

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE MEMBERS & REVIEWERS

SLOVAKIA

štefan NIZNIK, Technical University of KOšICE – KOšICE

Karol VELIšEK, Slovak University of Technology Bratislava – TRNAVA

Juraj šPALEK, University of žILINA žILINA

Ľubomir ŠOOŠ, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava – BRATISLAVA

Miroslav Badida, Technical University of Košice Košice

Ervin LUMNITZER, Technical University of Košice Košice

Ladislav GULAN, Slovak University of Technology – BRATISLAVA

Milan Dado, University of Žilina Žilina

Miroslav VEREš, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava – BRATISLAVA

Milan SAGA, University of Žilina Žilina

Imrich KISS, Institute of Economic & Environmental Security – Košice

Michal Cehlár, Technical University Košice Košice

Pavel Nečas, Armed Forces Academy of General Milan Rastislav Stefanik – Liptovský Mikuláš

Vladimir MODRAK, Technical University of Košice – PRESOV

Michal HAVRILA, Technical University of Košice – PRESOV

Dušan HUSKA, Slovak Agricultural University – NITRA

HUNGARY

Imre DEKÁNY, University of SZEGED – SZEGED

Béla ILLÉS, University of MISKOLC – MISKOLC

Imre RUDAS, Óbuda University of Budapest – BUDAPEST

Tamás KISS, University of SZEGED – SZEGED

Cecilia HODÚR, University of SZEGED – SZEGED

Arpád FERENCZ, Pallasz Athéné University – KECSKEMÉT

Imre TIMÁR, University of Pannonia – VeszprÉm

Kristóf  KOVÁCS, University of Pannonia – VeszprÉm

Károly Jármai, University of Miskolc Miskolc

Gyula MESTER, University of SZEGED – SZEGED

Ádám DÖBRÖCZÖNI, University of MISKOLC – MISKOLC

György SZEIDL, University of MISKOLC – MISKOLC

István Páczelt, University of Miskolc – MISKOLC – Budapest

István Jóri, Budapest University of Technology & Economics – BUDAPEST

Miklós Tisza, University of Miskolc Miskolc

Attila Barczi, Szent István University – GÖDÖLLÓ

István BIRÓ, University of SZEGED – SZEGED

Gyula VARGA, University of MISKOLC – MISKOLC

József Gál, University of SZEGED – SZEGED

Ferenc Farkas, University of SZEGED – SZEGED

Géza HUSI, University of DEBRECEN – DEBRECEN

Ferenc SZIGETI, College of Nyíregyháza Nyíregyháza

Zoltán KOVÁCS, College of Nyíregyháza Nyíregyháza

SERBIA

Sinisa KUZMANOVIC, University of NOVI SAD – NOVI SAD

Mirjana Vojinović Miloradov, University of NOVI SAD – NOVI SAD

Miroslav Plančak, University of NOVI SAD – NOVI SAD

Milosav Georgijevic, University of NOVI SAD – NOVI SAD

Vojislav MILTENOVIC, University of Niš Niš

Aleksandar Rodić, “Mihajlo Pupin” Institute – Belgrade

Milan PAVLOVIC, University of NOVI SAD – Zrenjanin

Zoran ANIšIC, University of NOVI SAD – NOVI SAD

Radomir Slavković, University of Kragujevac, Technical Faculty – Cacak

Zvonimir Jugović, University of Kragujevac, Technical Faculty – Cacak

Branimir Jugović, Institute of Technical  Science of Serbian Academy of Science & Arts – Belgrad

Miomir Jovanovic, University of Niš Niš

Vidosav MAJSTOROVIC, University of Belgrade Belgrad

Predrag Dašić, Production Engineering and Computer Science – Trstenik

Lidija  Mančić, Institute of Technical Sciences of Serbian Academy of Sciences & Arts – Belgrad

Vlastimir NIKOLIĆ, University of Niš Niš

Nenad PAVLOVIĆ, University of Niš Niš

POLAND

Leszek DobrzaNski, Silesian University of Technology – GLIWICE

Stanisław Legutko, Polytechnic University – Poznan

Andrzej Wycislik, Silesian University of Technology – Katowice

Antoni ŚWIĆ, University of Technology – Lublin

Marian Marek JANCZAREK, University of Technology – Lublin

Michał Wieczorowski, POZNAN University of Technology – Poznan

Jarosław ZUBRZYCKI, Lublin University of Technology – Lublin

Aleksander SŁADKOWSKI, Silesian University of Technology – Katowice

Tadeusz SAWIK, Akademia Górniczo–Hutnicza University of Science & Technology – CRACOW

BULGARIA

Kliment Blagoev HADJOV, University of Chemical Technology and Metallurgy – Sofia

Nikolay MIHAILOV, “Anghel Kanchev” University of ROUSSE – ROUSSE

Krassimir GEORGIEV,  Institute of Mechanics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences – SOFIA

Stefan STEFANOV, University of Food Technologies – PLOVDIV

PORTUGAL

João Paulo DAVIM, University of AVEIRO – AVEIRO

Paulo Bártolo, Polytechnique Institute – Leiria

José Mendes Machado, University of Minho Guimarães

CROATIA

Drazan KOZAK, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of OSIJEK – SLAVONKI BROD

Predrag Cosic, University of Zagreb Zagreb

Milan KLJAJIN, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of OSIJEK – SLAVONKI BROD

Miroslav Car, University of Zagreb Zagreb

Antun Stoić, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of OSIJEK – SLAVONKI BROD

Ivo Alfirević, University of Zagreb – ZAGREB

ROMANIA

Teodor HEPUŢ, University Politehnica TIMIŞOARA – HUNEDOARA  

Caius PĂNOIU, University Politehnica TIMIŞOARA – HUNEDOARA

Carmen ALIC, University Politehnica TIMIŞOARA – HUNEDOARA

Iulian RIPOŞAN, University Politehnica BUCUREŞTI – BUCUREŞTI

Ioan MĂRGINEAN, University Politehnica BUCUREŞTI – BUCUREŞTI

Victor BUDĂU, University Politehnica TIMIŞOARA – TIMIŞOARA

Liviu MIHON, University Politehnica TIMIŞOARA – TIMIŞOARA

Mircea BEJAN, Tehnical University of CLUJ-NAPOCA – CLUJ-NAPOCA

Ioan Vida-Simiti, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca Cluj-Napoca

Csaba GYENGE, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca – Cluj-Napoca

Laurenţiu POPPER, University of Oradea – ORADEA

Sava IANICI, “Eftimie Murgu” University of REŞIŢA – REŞIŢA

Ioan SZÁVA,“Transilvania University of BRASOV – BRASOV

Ioan DZITAC, Agora University of ORADEA – ORADEA

Liviu NISTOR, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca – Cluj-Napoca

Sorin VLASE, “Transilvania University of BRASOV – BRASOV

Horatiu TEODORESCU DRĂGHICESCU, “Transilvania University of BRASOV – BRASOV

Maria Luminita SCUTARU, “Transilvania University of BRASOV – BRASOV

GREECE

Nicolaos VAXEVANIDIS, University of THESSALY – VOLOS

INDIA

Sugata Sanyal, Tata Consultancy Services – Mumbai

Siby Abraham, University of Mumbai Mumbai

Anjan KUMAR KUNDU, University of Calcutta – KOLKATA

ARGENTINA

Gregorio PERICHINSKY, University  of BUENOS AIRES – BUENOS AIRES

Atilio GALLITELLI, Institute of Technology – Buenos Aires

Carlos F. Mosquera, University of BUENOS AIRES – BUENOS AIRES

Elizabeth Myriam JIMENEZ Rey, University of Buenos Aires Buenos Aires 

Arturo Carlos Servetto, University of Buenos Aires Buenos Aires

Czech Republic

Ivo SCHINDLER, Technical University of Ostrava OstravA

Jan Vimmr, University of West BohemiaPilsen

Vladimir ZEMAN, University of West BohemiaPilsen

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

Tihomir Latinovic, University of Banja Luka Banja Luka

Safet BRDAREVIĆ, University of ZENICA – ZENICA

Ranko Antunovic, University of East Sarajevo – East Sarajevo

Isak Karabegović, university of bihać bihać

FRANCE

Bernard GRUZZA, Universite Blaise Pascal – CLERMONT-FERRAND

Abdelhamid BOUCHAIR, Universite Blaise Pascal – CLERMONT-FERRAND

Khalil EL KHAMLICHI DRISSI, Universite Blaise Pascal – CLERMONT-FERRAND

Mohamed GUEDDA, Université de Picardie Jules Verne – amiens

Ahmed RACHID, Université de Picardie Jules Verne – Amiens

Yves Delmas, University of Reims – REIMS

Jean GRENIER GODARD, L’ecole Superieure des Technologies et des Affaires – BELFORT

Jean–Jacques WAGNER, Universite de Franche-Comte – BELFORT

ITALY

Alessandro GASPARETTO, University of UDINE – UDINE

Alessandro Ruggiero, University of Salerno – SALERNO

Adolfo SENATORE, University of Salerno – SALERNO

Enrico LORENZINI, University of BOLOGNA – BOLOGNA

CUBA

Norge I. Coello Machado, Universidad Central “Marta Abreu” Las Villas Santa Clara

José Roberto Marty Delgado, Universidad Central “Marta Abreu” Las VillasSanta Clara

AUSTRIA

Branko KATALINIC, Vienna University of Technology – VIENNA

MOROCCO

Saad BAKKALI, Abdelmalek Essaâdi University, Faculty of Sciences and Techniques TANGIER

Mahacine AMRANI, Abdelmalek Essaâdi University, Faculty of Sciences and Techniques TANGIER

MACEDONIA

Valentina Gecevska, University “St. Cyril and Methodius” Skopje Skopje

Zoran PANDILOV, University “St. Cyril and Methodius” Skopje Skopje

Robert Minovski, University “St. Cyril and Methodius” Skopje Skopje

ISRAEL

Abraham Tal, University Tel-Aviv, Space and Remote Sensing Division ICTAF – Tel-Aviv

Amnon Einav, University Tel-Aviv, Space and Remote Sensing Division ICTAF – Tel-Aviv

SWEDEN

Ingvar SVENSSON, JÖNKÖPING University, School of Engineering – JÖNKÖPING

USA

David Hui, University of New Orleans New Orleans

BRASIL

Alexandro Mendes ABRÃO, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais Belo Horizonte

Márcio Bacci da Silva, Universidade Federal de Uberlândia Uberlândia

Sergio Tonini Button, Universidade Estadual de Campinas Campinas

Leonardo Roberto da SILVA, Centro Federal de Educação Tecnológica – Belo Horizonte

Juan Campos Rubio, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais Belo Horizonte

SPAIN

Patricio Franco, Universidad Politecnica of Cartagena Cartagena

Luis Norberto Lopez de Lacalle, University of Basque Country – Bilbao

Aitzol Lamikiz Mentxaka, University of Basque Country – Bilbao

Carolina Senabre Blanes, Universidad Miguel Hernández – Elche

SLOVENIA

Janez Grum, University of Ljubljana Ljubljana

Štefan Bojnec, University of Primorska – Koper

Finland

Antti Samuli Korhonen, University of Technology – HELSINKI 

Pentti KARJALAINEN, University of Oulu Oulu

TURKEY

Ali Naci CELIK, Abant Izzet Baysal University – BolU

Önder KABAŞ, Akdeniz University –KONYAAALTI/Antalya

NORWAY

Trygve Thomessen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology – TRONDHEIM

Gábor Sziebig, Narvik University College – Narvik

Terje Kristofer LIEN, Norwegian University of Science and Technology – TRONDHEIM

Bjoern SOLVANG, Narvik University College – Narvik

CHINA

Wenjing LI, Military Economic Academy, English Department – WUHAN

Zhonghou GUO, Military Economic Academy, Department of Scientific Research – WUHAN

UKRAINE

Sergiy G. DZHURA, Donetsk National Technical University – Donetsk

Alexander N. Mikhailov, Donetsk National Technical University – Donetsk

Heorhiy SULYM, Ivan Franko National University of LVIV – LVIV

Yevhen CHAPLYA, Ukrainian National Academy of Sciences – LVIV

LITHUANIA

Egidijus ŠARAUSKIS, Aleksandras Stulginskis University – KAUNAS

Zita KRIAUČIŪNIENĖ, Experimental Station of Aleksandras Stulginskis University KAUNAS

ACTA TECHNICA CORVINIENSIS | Copyright © 2008-2017 | Faculty of Engineering Hunedoara